ROSEHIPS

$4.72 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Rosehips, technically known as haws, are the immature fruits of the common rose bush. Rosehips are packed with antioxidants and are a rich source of Vitamin C. 


Botanical Name
Rosa Canina



Common Names
Dog Rose, Hep Tree, Hip Tree, Wild Brier, Brier Rose, Hip Fruit

 

Country of Origin
Chile



*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.