PEPPERMINT LEAF

$5.12 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Peppermint is a hybrid plant originally native to Asia and Europe that now occurs naturally in North America.


Botanical Name
Mentha Piperita

 

Common Names
Brady Mint, Balm Mint, Curled Mint, Lamb Mint


Countries of Origin
United States of America, Egypt


*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.