MYRRH GUM WILDCRAFTED

$15.92 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Myrrh gum is a highly aromatic resin that has been used since the time of the ancient Egyptians. The gum comes from a viscous yellow sap the tree exudes when its bark is damaged.

 

Botanical Name
Commiphora Molmol


Common Names
Mo Yao, Abyssinica, Heerabol


Country of Origin
Somalia


Warning
Not to be used during pregnancy.

 

California Proposition 65 WARNING



*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.