FO-TI ROOT

$5.92 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Fo-ti Root has an important place among the medicinal herbs that make up the pharmacopeia of Traditional Chinese Medicine.


Botanical Name
Polygonum Multiflorum

 

Common Names
He Shou Wu


Countries of Origin
China, India

 

*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.