CINNAMON CEYLON ORGANIC

$10.32 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

 25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Only Ceylon Cinnamon is considered “true” cinnamon. Cinnamon is considered to be a warming herb that is stimulating to the circulatory system and soothing to the digestive system.

 

Botanical Name
Cinnamomum Burmanii


Common Names
True Cinnamon 


Country of Origin
Sri Lanka


*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.