BLACK (NIGELLA) SEED

$3.92 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Also known as karayal, black cumin, black caraway, and black onion seed.  Has a pungent, bitter taste and a faint strawberry-like smell. 

 

 

Botanical Name
Nigella sativa

 


Common Names
Karayal, Black Cumin, Black Caraway, Nigella Seed 

 

Country of Origin
India


*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.