ASTRAGALUS ROOT ORGANIC

$12.72 Regular price
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Astragalus comes from the pea family, and has been used for thousands of years in traditional Chinese medicine. Astragalus herb is thought to boost overall vitality. In Chinese medicine it has been historically used to promote healing and reduce fatigue.


Botanical Name
Astragalus Membranaceus


Common Names
Astragalus Herb, Huang Qi, Milk Vetch


Country of Origin
China


*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.