BURDOCK ROOT

$5.12
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

 25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Burdock root comes from the burdock plant(arctium lappa) that is related to daisies and sunflowers. It is native to Northern Asia and Europe, but grown in other parts of the world, including North America.

 

Botanical Name
Arctium Lappa


Common Names
Lappa, Edible Burdock


Countries of Origin
Europe, China


California Proposition 65 WARNING



*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.