ASHWAGANDHA ROOT ORGANIC

$5.52
Type: Bulk Herbs
Style
Size

25% OFF 1LB PACKAGES

 

Description
Ashwagandha is one of the most powerful herbs in Ayurvedic healing, and has been used since ancient times for a wide variety of conditions. This powder can be used as a powerful antioxidant. Ashwagandha is a highly prized, adaptogenic super root, used frequently in Ayurvedic medicine to increase vitality, relieve stress and boost brain and cognitive function. Adaptogens are known for the ability to help our bodies "adapt" to environmental and emotional stressors. 

 

Botanical Name
Withania Somnifera


Common Names

Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng
 

Country of Origin
India


*This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.